Get Adobe Flash player

Area 3 Comprises the Waters from Winthrop Harbor, IL to St. Joseph, MI

area3map Member Clubs in Area 3
2020
Sponsoring Member Clubs
Anchorage Yacht Club
Belmont Yacht Club
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
J/105 Fleet 5 Class Association
Jackson Park Yacht Club
North Shore Yacht Club
Saint Joseph River Yacht Club

Associate Member Clubs

Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Foundation
Saint Joseph Junior Foundation
Sea Scout Ship 5212
Michigan City Yacht Club Sailing School


To have your club join Click Here.
Membership year is January 1 - December 31

LMSRF Area 3 Vice Commodore:
Glenn McCarthy
(See Contact Us above)

Click on box for NOS
A3BOTY
Live as of 5/1/2020

2020 LMSRF Area 3 Club Racing Schedules
2020 LMSRF Area 3 Offshore Racing Schedule--ALL CLUBS with links
Racing Growth Committee:
2020 Reps Confirmed:
Chair: 
Glenn McCarthy
Secretary
Anchorage Yacht Club: Jack Amedio, Ray Douglas
St. Joseph River Yacht Club: Louie Tremblay, Eric Hansen


Other clubs representatives to be named.

 
2019 Representatives
Belmont Yacht Club: Barry Lewis
Burnham Park Yacht Club: Scott Gordon, Don Waller
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club: John Madey, Benjamin White
Chicago Yacht Club: Greg Miarecki
Columbia Yacht Club: Larry Kwiat, Michael Hettel

Jackson Park Yacht Club: Dennis Hansen
Michigan City Yacht Club: Herb Philbrick, Tim Chesna
Midwest Open Racing Fleet: Judith McLean
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club: John Kennedy, Cam Bielat
Waukegan Yacht Club:Kris Kaminski, Jim Hellquist

2019:
Boat of the Year Subcommittee Chair:  Larry Kwiat
Race Management Subcommittee Chair
:  Herb Philbrick
Race Management Training Subcommittee Chair:  Vacant
Racing Growth Subcommittee Chair:  Glenn McCarthy
Yachter of the Year Subcommittee Chair:  Larry Kwiat

Yacht Rating Management Subcommittee Chair:  Don Waller

The following clubs are located in LMSRF Area 3:
Anchorage Yacht Club
Belmont Yacht Club
Burnham Park Yacht Club
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
Columbia Yacht Club
Des Plaines Yacht Club
Great Lakes Yacht Club
Hammond Yacht Club
Illiana Yacht Club
Illinois Valley Yacht and Canoe Club
Island Bay Yacht Club
Jackson Park Yacht Club
Johnson Slough Yacht Club
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Foundation
Kenilworth Sailing Club
Lafayette Sailing Club
Lake Bluff Yacht Club
Lake Forest Sailing
Lake Forest Yacht Club
Michigan City Yacht Club
Midwest Open Racing Fleet
North Point Sail Racing Association
North Shore Yacht Club
Poor Man's Yacht Club
Sail Chicago
Saint Joseph River Yacht Club
Sheridan Shore Sailing School
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club
Skokie Lagoons Penguin Fleet
Waukegan/Joseph Conrad Yacht Club
Winthrop Harbor Yacht Club


ARCHIVE
2019 LMSRF Area III Club Racing Schedules
  2019 Area III Offshore Series for Boat of the Year
2018 LMSRF Area III Club Racing Schedules
  2018 Area III Offshore Series for Boat of the Year
2017 LMSRF Area III Club Racing Schedules
2016 LMSRF Area III Club Racing Schedules

2015 LMSRF Area III Club Racing Schedules
2014 LMSRF Area III Club Racing Schedules
2010-16 LMSRF Area III SailYachtRacingPortal

2017 Offshore One-Design Class and PHRF Fleet Schedules
PHRF Fleet
Farr 40 Class

Copyright ©  Lake Michigan Sail Racing Federation. All Rights Reserved.