Get Adobe Flash player

Membership Roll 2017

Join your friends and competitors to grow racing on Lake Michigan!
2017 Members

INDIVIDIUAL MEMBERS
(indented names under=family members)
Life Members
*deceased
001 Terry Kohler*
002 Richard Kaiser
003 John H. Batts*
004 Leslie P. Kohler
005 Sue Krause
006 Peter Reichelsdorfer
007 Steven G. Kieffer
  (Lynn G. Kieffer)
008 Dr. Robert Potter*
009 James Considine
   (Paulette Considine)
010 Richard J. DeVos, Jr.
  (Betsy DeVos)
011 Roger Derusha*
012 Mark Baxter*
013 Roman Brotz*
014 Pat Haggerty*
015 Harry G. Nye*
016 Ed “Schuff” Willman*
017 Jesse Horvath
   (Jean Horvath)
018 Laurie Hendrickson*
019 Rich Heinichen*
020 Peter Payson*
021 Harry Purinton*
022 William "Cap" Whalen*
023 Ray Teborek
   (Fern Teborek)
024 Joel Krissoff
025 Joe A. D'Italia
026 Thomas Neill*
027 Robert Kyle
028 Herbert D. Wake
029 Richard Grunsten
030 Jack Kelley
   (Joanne Kelley)
031 Andrea Krasinski
032 Tom Barnes
033 Thomas Kuber
034 Jack Roeser*
035 Leif Sigmond, Jr.
   (Laura Sigmond)
   (Francesca Sigmond)
   (Leif Sigmond, III)
036 Donald Wilson
037 Clark Pellett
038 Jon Weglarz
Benefactor Members
 
Patron Members
     
Supporting Members
Gene McCarthy
   Mary McCarthy
Mitchell Padnos
   Karen Padnos
Jim Richter
   Laurie Richter
 
Sustaining Members
Joel Carroll
   Lynn Biese-Carroll
Bill Fisher Jerrold Senser
   Naomi Senser
 
Family Members
Arthur Atkinson
   MaryJo Atkinson
Thomas Blasco
   Virginia Blasco
Grant Cheney
   Josie Cheney
   Colton Cheney
Edward Cohen
   Toba Cohen
Antoni Czupryna
   Barbara Czupryna
Susan Herer
   Paul Herer
Christopher Koch
   Karen Koch
   Maya Fitzstephens
Jay Muller
   Cindy Muller
Dale Smirl   
   Barbara Smirl
Regular Members
Brian Angioletti
Tom Atkins
Simon Beemsterboaer
David Brezina
James Caesar
Paul Exner
Glenn Gabanski
Vanessa Gates
Frank Giampoli
Charles Goes
Jeffrey Janicek
Mark Johnson
Eric Jones
Michael Jones
Steve Kindra
Terrence Koller
Larry Kwiat
Rich Larsen
Steven Lowery
Jordan Owen
Herbert Philbrick
Thomas D. Redmond
Stephanie Roble
Larry Schell
Steve Schiller
Maggie Shea
Gary Sisson
Michael Steck
Gail M. Turluck
William J. Walsh
Virginia Waskel
Robert Wiesen
James A. Woodruff
Associate Members
     
Crew Members
Chris Garbacz Stanley Knapczyk
Youth Members
 Nicholas Chambers      
Yacht Club Members
 
 
Corporate Members
Bainbridge International, Inc.

Digital Interplay

Lake Michigan Performance Handicap Racing Fleet

Nautical Donations

Waukegan Harbor + Marina

Chicago Sailing

Grand Hotel

Manitowoc Marina


North Sails

World Yachts

Connective Marketing

Harken

Modern Geographic

Schuss Marine Survey

Cruising Outpost

Killarney Mountain Lodge

National Marine
Manufacturers
Association


Skyway Yacht Works
 

 

 

Membership Roll 2016

Join your friends and competitors to grow racing on Lake Michigan!

INDIVIDIUAL MEMBERS
(=family members)
Life Members
*deceased
001 Terry Kohler*
002 Richard Kaiser
003 John H. Batts*
004 Leslie P. Kohler
005 Sue Krause
006 Peter Reichelsdorfer
007 Steven G. Kieffer
  (Lynn G. Kieffer)
008 Dr. Robert Potter*
009 James Considine
   (Paulette Considine)
010 Richard J. DeVos, Jr.
  (Betsy DeVos)

011 Roger Derusha*
012 Mark Baxter*
013 Roman Brotz*
014 Pat Haggerty*
015 Harry G. Nye*
016 Ed “Schuff” Willman*
017 Jesse Horvath
   (Jean Horvath)
018 Laurie Hendrickson*
019 Rich Heinichen*
020 Peter Payson*
021 Harry Purinton*
022 William "Cap" Whalen*
023 Ray Teborek
   (Fern Teborek)
024 Joel Krissoff
025 Joe A. D'Italia
026 Thomas Neill*
027 Robert Kyle
028 Herbert D. Wake
029 Richard Grunsten
030 Jack Kelley
   (Joanne Kelley)

031 Andrea Krasinski
032 Tom Barnes
033 Thomas Kuber
034 Jack Roeser*
035 Leif Sigmond, Jr.
   (Laura Sigmond)
   (Francesca Sigmond)
   (Leif Sigmond, III)
036 Donald Wilson
037 Clark Pellett
038 Jon Weglarz
Individual Members
   Benefactor Members
John Archibald 
   Helen "Cookie" Mueller
John Carruthers
 Robert L. Hughes
    Patron Members
Peter Barrett
Tracy Brand       
   Linda Brand
   Jason Brand
   Lauren Brand
Richard H. O'Connell

Cheri Rehfelb
    Supporting Members
Jim DeYoung
   David White
Vanessa Gates
Charles N. Goes
Michael Greenwald
Benjamin Lumpkin
Gene T. McCarthy
   Mary McCarthy 

Sustaining Members
Robert Arzbaecher
Earle Atwater

Joel Carroll
   Lynn Biese-Carroll
Carl Chaleff
Bobby Cox
   Sandy Cox
Bill Fisher
   Linda Fisher
Susan Herer
   Paul Herer
Fred Horwitz
   Ann Horwitz
Bruce Hubble

Thomas Papoutsis
Jim Richter
Alan Silverman
Larry Taunt
   Judy Taunt
Christopher Whitford
Family Members
Ted Anderson
   Brigid Anderson
   Siri Anderson
   Tiernaur Anderson
   Liam Anderson
   Stefan Anderson
Arthur Atkinson
   MaryJo Atkinson    
Jeff Barton
   Susan Barton
   Noah Barton 15
   George Barton 12  
Jairo BispoCruz    
Thomas Blasco
   Virginia Blasco      
Mark Bouckaert    
Grant Cheney
   Josie Cheney    
Denise Cornell
   Kenneth Cornell
   Chase Brandl
   Ava Brandl
Antoni Czupryna
   Barbara Czupryna    
Jim DeYoung
   David White    
Bill Fanizzo
   Viviana Fanizzo

Kevin Foote
   Diane Foote
   Steven Foote
Amy Gallagher 
Jim Gignac
   AnnMarie Gignac
   Casey Gignac
   Arielle Gignac
Gregory P. Gills
   Ann Gills    
Hank Graziano    
Raymond Groble
   Raymond Groble
   Bridget Groble
Betty Grootendorst
   Adeline Grootendorst
Stephen Hamilton
   Kathleen Hamilton
Timothy Herboth
   Tracy Stevenson    
John Hoskins
   Marian Hoskins
Barb Hutchens

   Steven Hutchens    
Tom King
   D. Alexandria Dolezal    
Rick Lillie
   MaryAnn Lillie    
Jeff Linstrom    
Rob R. Lovell
   Kim Marian    
Alice Martin
   Ted Jones
 Tone Martin
   Laura Martin
   Tony Martin
   Aiden Martin
   Jake Martin
   Ginger Martin
Thomas L. McIntosh
   Caroll McIntosh   
Judith McLean
   Ross McLean
Jay Muller
   Cindy Muller    
Mitchell Padnos
   Karen Padnos
John S Peterson

   Deanna Peterson
   Stefan Peterson
James Schrager
   Teresa Schrager    
Dale Smirl
   Barbara Smirl    
Tim Wade    
Mike Woollen
   Karen Woolen
Regular Members
Jarrett Altmin
Jamal Alwattar
Jack Amedio
Brian Angioletti
Robert Arzbaecher
Tom Atkins
Jim Banovitz
David Barch
Yaman Battikhi
Richard Baumann
Darren Beck
Simon Beemsterboer
Larry Berliant
David Boekeloo
David Bonzon
William Born
Don Brettmann
David Brezina
Jud Brown
Karl Brummel
Ben Brzozowski
John Burns
Ron Buzil
Dean Cady
Mark Caliban
Cappy Capper
Bruce D. Carter
Richard Chapman
Edward Cohen
Ken Colbert
Mark Croll
Sandy Curtiss
Stephen Dahl
FK Day
Miles DePaepe
William Derrah
Dave Dickerson
Walter Dickie
Steve Dorfman
Raymond R. Douglas
Philip Dowd
Jamie Downing
Bill Draeb
Don Ray Draper
Mark Duff
Chris Duhon
Sheldon Dummer
Keith Eickenberg
Arvid Eiesland
Dan Emery
Steven Fink
David Finlay
Ian Fisher
Glenn Gabanski
Mark Gannon
Frank Giampoli
Katie Goldman
Glen Gordon
Tom Gorey
John J. Gottwald
Andrew Graff
Gordon Graham
Richard Gravengood
T.L. Graves
Ron Groth
Dave Hardy
Donna Hastings
Mark Hauf
James K. Hellquist
Sue Hertog
Michael Hettel
Erik Hillenmeyer
David Hoff
Kenneth Hopson
Bob Horenkamp
Jeff Hoswell
Bill Hoyer
Joe Hummel
Lou Jacob
Tom Jacobs
Jeffrey Janicek
Boyd Jarrell
Mark Johnson
Blair Jones
Michael R. Jones
Gordon Julius
John Kalanik
Ronald Kallen
Krzysztof Kaminski
Gintaras Karaitis
Steve Karstrand
Lloyd Karzen
Walter Kawula
Brian Kennalley
Michael Kennedy
Kelley Kerns
David Keys
Robert Klairmont
Tomek Kokocinski
Terrence Koller
Daniel Koules
Dirk Kruger

Jerzy 'George' Krzaczynski
Arunas Kubelskas
Larry Kwiat
Bruce Lamotte
F.William Laslow
Daniel Leslie
Jim Lett
Steven Lowery
Michael Ludtke
Martin Luken
Martin G. Luken III, M.D.
John Madey
Piotr Madrzyk
Ernest Mahlfeldt
Lawrence Manson
Joseph Marciniak
Deirdre Martin
William McCaffrey
Joseph McGinnis
William McGuinn
Kevin Mehaffey
Robert Metzen
Gerald Miarecki
Greg Miarecki
James Mitchell
George Miz
James Murray
Patrick Nelson
Lewis Noe
Chuck Norris
Nick Norris
John Notch
Richard O’Connell
Eric Oesterle
Shawn O'Neill
Jordan Owen
George Peet
Paul Petkus
Herb Philbrick
Dave Pierce
Rollin Pierce
Mark Pirie
Michael Platzke
Martin Plonus
Gary Powell
Jim Pugh


Tim Rathbun
William Raymoure
Thomas D. Redmond
Kristopher Reichert

Patrick Reynolds
Boyd Rice
Jim Richter
Trey Ritter
Eric Routman
Dorsey Ruley
Kevin Saedi
Larry Schell
John Schellenbach
Mark Schermerhorn
Steve Schiller
Peter Schwarzbach
Jerrold Senser
Mike Sheppard
Scott Sims
Gary Sisson
Ron Sloan
Nancy Snyder
Richard Stage
Michael Steck
Mark Stoll
William Strzelewicz
Thomas Sublewski
Sean P. Sullivan
Paul Thompson
Kurt Thomsen
Michael Tuman
Gail M. Turluck
Rolf Wagner
Don Waller
William Walsh
David Ward
Ginny Waskel
Tom Weber
Mitchell Weisman
Gregory Weykamp
Benjamin White
Matt Wierzbach
Robert Wiesen
Benjamin Wilson
Andy Woodruff
Charles H. Wurtzebach
Eric Wynsma
Associate Members
Laura C. Beck
Clifford Black
Bridget Bodo
Eric Lind
Edwin Montano
Alexis Petter
Libby Reeg
Crew Members
Jeff Badali
Patrick Carlson
Daniel Gabriel
Isabella Hamilton
Peter Holz
Glenn McCarthy
Grant Moore
Tom O'Donohue
Laurie Pettengill
Stephanie Roble
Megan Six
Kevin Teborek
Robert Turner
Michael Whitford
Al Wilson
Janel Zarkowsky
Vicki Travis
Youth Members
Noah Alberte
Dylan Altmin
Liam Anderson
Preston Anderson
Avery Baldwin
Jack Baldwin
George Barton
Noah Barton
Colleen Baumann
Marleigh Belsley
Casey Bertocchi
Jack Bezaitis
Hannah Bloor
Jacob Bruce
Isabelle Buerger
Allison Cahn
Kate Cavataio
Nikolas Chambers
Matthew Childers
Margo Cicero
Isabel Cox
Kevin Dalton

Tom Dalton
Mark Davies
Thomas Dean
Ally Dykman
Deana Fedulova
Phena Fischer-Klunb
Willem Flaugher
Evan Frost
Charlie Gallagher
Milan Gandhi
Emily Gildea
Charles Gish
Elijah Goldman
Joe Goodzey
Bridget Groble
Raymond Groble
Gabriella Hamilton
Ethan Hanley
Olivia Hanley
Sarah Hardee
Wyatt Harley
Charles Herrenbruck
Dillon Hollingsworth
Luke Hosek
Logan Hwang
Sara Johnson
Spencer Keenan
Ben Kelly
Lucy Klempen
Bryson Knox
Graham Knox
Owen LaGuardia
Phoebe Lincoln
Luke Linebaugh
John Marren
Delaney MartinHybl
Etain McKinney
Stefan Merinic
Darius Mienville
Lucy Mulvihill
Kathleen O'Sullivan
Alex Porter
Christian Prendergast
Helen Randolph
Reed Rasmussen
Parker Rassmusen
Roland Rayment

John Renz
Hugh Rider
Ellen Roach
Teddy Robinson
Will Robinson
Becca Rose
Emilia Rose
Noah Rosenthal
Chase Rupprecht
Annie Samis
Ike Schmidt
Henry Scholz
Alex Scott
Maya Stephani
Aisling Sullivan
Sophie Tasker
Lilliana Taub
Matteo Torquati
Madeline Torrey
Preston Wake
Derek Waleffe
Lily Wojcik
Matteo Wojcik
Sam Wojcik
Greg Wootton
Yacht Club Members
Anchorage Marina Yacht Club                         Holland, MI
Anchorage Yacht Club                                    Lake Forest, IL
Belmont Yacht Club                                         Chicago, IL
Burnham Park Yacht Club                               Chicago, IL
Charlevoix Yacht Club                                    Charlevoix, MI
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club                       Chicago, IL
Chicago Yacht Club                                        Chicago, IL
Columbia Yacht Club                                      Chicago, IL
Community Sailing School @ Pistakee           Ingleside, IL
Ephraim Yacht Club                                       Ephraim, WI
Grand River Sailing Club                                Grand Haven, MI
Gull Lake Yacht Club                                      Richland, MI
Harbor Country Yacht Club                            New Buffalo, MI
Illinois Valley Yacht and Canoe Club              Peoria Heights, IL
Island Bay Yacht Club                                    Springfield, IL
Jackson Park Yacht Club                               Chicago, IL
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Foundation   Chicago, IL
Kenosha Yacht Club                                      Kenosha, WI
Lake Bluff Yacht Club                                   Lake Bluff, IL
Little Traverse Sailors                                  Harbor Springs, MI
Little Traverse Yacht Club                            Harbor Springs, MI
Ludington Yacht Club                                   Ludington, MI
Ludington Youth Sailing School                    Ludington, MI
M&M Yacht Club                                           Menominee, MI
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club                          Macatawa, MI
Manitowoc Yacht Club                                 Manitowoc, WI
Michigan City Yacht Club                             Michigan City, IN
Midwest Open Racing Fleet                         Lisle, IL
Milwaukee Community Sailing Center           Milwaukee, WI
Milwaukee Sailboat Racing Club                   Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee Yacht Club                                  Milwaukee, WI
Muskegon Yacht Club                                   Muskegon, MI
Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club                      Neenah, WI
New Buffalo Yacht Club                              New Buffalo, MI
North Point Sail Racing Association             Winthrop Harbor, IL
North Shore Yacht Club                               Highland Park, IL
Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club                          Coloma, MI
Pentwater Yacht Club                                  Pentwater, MI
Racine Yacht Club                                        Racine, WI
Saugatuck Yacht Club                                  Douglas, MI
Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club                     Sheboygan, WI
Sheridan Shore Sailing School                     Wilmette, IL
South Shore Yacht Club                               Milwaukee, WI
St. Joseph Junior Foundation                       St. Joseph, MI
St. Joseph River Yacht Club                         St. Joseph, MI
Tower Harbour Yacht Club                           Saugatuck, MI
Traverse Area Community Sailing                Traverse City, MI
Waukegan Yacht Club                                  Waukegan, IL
 
   Corporate Members

Broad Reach Sailing

Harken

Lake Michigan Performance Handicap Fleet

Manitowoc Marina
National Marine
Manufacturers Association


Pettit Paint


Skyway Yacht Works

World Yachts


 



Membership Roll 2015

Join your friends and competitors to grow racing on Lake Michigan!
2015 Members as of September 10, 2015

INDIVIDIUAL MEMBERS
(=family members)
Life Members
*deceased
001 Terry Kohler
002 Richard Kaiser
003 John H. Batts*
004 Leslie P. Kohler
005 Sue Krause
006 Peter Reichelsdorfer
007 Steven G. Kieffer
  (Lynn G. Kieffer)
008 Dr. Robert Potter*
009 James Considine
   (Paulette Considine)
010 Richard J. DeVos, Jr.
  (Betsy DeVos)
011 Roger Derusha*
012 Mark Baxter*
013 Roman Brotz*
014 Pat Haggerty*
015 Harry G. Nye*
016 Ed “Schuff” Willman*
017 Jesse Horvath
   (Jean Horvath)
018 Laurie Hendrickson*
019 Rich Heinichen*
020 Peter Payson*
021 Harry Purinton*
022 William "Cap" Whalen*
023 Ray Teborek
   (Fern Teborek)
024 Joel Krissoff
025 Joe A. D'Italia
026 Thomas Neill*
027 Robert Kyle
028 Herbert D. Wake
029 Richard Grunsten

030 Jack Kelley
   (Joanne Kelley)
031 Andrea Krasinski
032 Tom Barnes
033 Thomas Kuber
034 Jack Roeser*
035 Leif Sigmond, Jr.
   (Laura Sigmond)
   (Francesca Sigmond)
   (Leif Sigmond, III)
036 Donald Wilson
037 Clark Pellett
   Benefactor Members
Robert Hughes
    Patron Members
Peter Barrett
Ron Buzil
   (Asa Buzil)
    Supporting Members
Dean S. Cady
   (Lois Cady)


Jim R. DeYoung
   (David White)
Vanessa Gates
Darius Keblinskas
   (Claudia Hawkins)
   (Anya Keblinskas)
   (Arijus Keblinskas)
Gene McCarthy
   (Mary McCarthy)
Jim Richter

Sustaining Members
Brian Angioletti
Robert Arzbaecher
Rich Chapman
   (Holly Chapman)
Walter J. Dickie
Philip Dowd
Glen Gordon
Paul Herer
   (Susan Herer)
S. Fredric Horwitz
   (Ann Horwitz)

Gordon E. Julius, III
Michael C. Leland
Mitchell Padnos
   (Karen Padnos)
Herb Philbrick
Bill Raymoure
Richard L. Rundle
Alan Silverman
J. Lawrence (Larry) Taunt
   Judy Taunt
Family Members
Arthur J. Atkinson, Jr., M.D.
   (Mary Jo Atkinson)
Jeff G. Barton
   (Susan Barton)
   (Noah Barton)
   (George Barton)
Thomas A. Blasco
   (Virginia Blasco)
Mark J. Bouckaert
   (Diane Bouckaert)
   (Nick Bouckaert)
   (Hannah Bouckaert)
Grant Cheney
   (Josie Cheney)
   (Colton Cheney)
Antoni Czupryna
   (Barbara Czupryna)
Igor Fedulov
   (Natalia Fedulova)
   (Deana Fedulova)
   (Alexandra Fedulova)
   (Sofia Fedulova)
   (Maxim Fedulov)
Kevin Foote
   (Diane Foote)
   (Steven Foote)
Hank Graziano
   (Esther Graziano)
   (Marcelo Graziano)
   (Carlos Graziano)

Janet Hansen
   (Dennis Hansen)
Joe Hummel
   (Beth Lore)
   (Dai-lin Hummel)
Thomas King
   (Alexandria Dolezal)
Rob R. Lovell
   (Kim Marian)
Thomas L. McIntosh
   (Caroll McIntosh)
Jay Muller
   (Cindy Muller)

Bruce Onsager
   (Tracie Onsager)
   (Eric Onsager)
David Radtke
   (Edith Radtke)
Richard P. Reichelsdorfer
   (Erin Schanen)
Dale L. Smirl
   (Barbara Smirl)
Tim Snyder
   (Nancy Snyder)
Mike Woollen
   (Karen Woollen)
Regular Members
Thomas Atkins
Douglas E. Baker
Jim Banovitz
David H. Barch
Dennis Bartley
Simon Beemsterboer
Larry Berliant
Greg Berner
Clifford Black
Thomas G. Bleck
Don W. Brettmann
John Calto
Vince Camarda
Edward P. Cohen
Lionel W. Coppleson
Mark W. Croll
Sandy Curtiss
Stephen A. Dahl
Miles DePaepe
Don DeSimone
James DeVries
David G. Dickerson
Tom J. Dickson
Steve Dorfman

Albert G. D'Ottavio
Don R. Draper
Mark A. Duff
Chris Duhon
Mary C. Dust
Bradley Dykstra
Arvid Eiesland
Douglas B. Evans
Steven J. Fink
David H. Finlay
Bill Fisher
Ian Fisher
Glenn L. Gabanski
Mark E. Gannon
Frank Giampoli
Gordon Graham
T.L. Graves
David Hardy
Joseph M. Harris
Gary W. Hendrickson
Michael E. Hettel
Guy L. Hiestand
Jeff Hoswell
Bill Hoyer
Bruce Hubble
Jeffrey R. Janicek
Mark A. Johnson
Blair Jones
Michael R. Jones
John B. Kalanik, Jr.
Gintaras Karaitis
Walter Kawula
Brian Kennalley
Kelley J. Kerns
Robert W. Klairmont

Tomasz J. Kokocinski
Terrence J. Koller
Jerzy "George" Krzaczynski
Larry Kwiat
Bruce LaMotte
Steven R. Lowery
Michael B Ludtke
Martin G. Luken III, MD
Kevin Lynch
John Madey
Piotr Madrzyk
Deirdre Martin
William McCaffrey
Dennis J. McDonnell
William McGuinn
Robert Metzen
Gerald W. Miarecki
Paul R. Murray
Andrew J. Nicoletti
Nick Norris
Richard H. O'Connell
William J. Osterink
Suzanne Philbrick
Mark Pirie
Michael Platzke
Roman Plutenko
Gary Powell
James Prendergast
Andrew J. Price
Timothy J. Rathbun
Thomas D. Redmond
Patrick J. Reynolds
Larry Schell
Steve Schiller
James Schrager
Quentin P. Schwarz
Jerrold Senser
Mike Sheppard
Steven J. Sickler
Harry Simmon
Scott W. Sims
Gary G. Sisson
Michael Sklar
Michael J. Steck
David Stix
Mark R. Stoll
Laura J. Studders
Sean P. Sullivan
Gail M. Turluck
William J. Walsh
Virginia Waskel
James G. Webb
Tom Weber
Mitchell A. Weisman
Gregory J. Weykamp
Benjamin White
Matt Wierzbach
Robert J. Wiesen
John Yacullo
Associate Members
Laura C. Beck
Allie Blecher
Debbie Capozzi
Stephanie Hudson
Jacob Karlin
Eric R. Lind
Edwin L. Montano
Gene R. Rankin
Debi Schoenherr
Crew Members
Patrick L. Carlson
Kenneth J. Cornell
Bill Craig
Barbara Dael
Julianne L. Litzkow
Agustin Montes
Lukasz Rzycki
Maggie Shea
Charles Sherfey
Aimee Strittmatter
Al Wilson
Janel D. Zarkowsky
Youth Members
Robert P. Achmann
Christopher D. Andersen
Christopher M. Boerema
Isabelle K. Buerger
Nikolas Chambers
Colin H. Chapman
Philip J. DeTrana
Ally J. Dykman
Griffin R. Elliott
Elijah Goldman
Bridget Groble
Isabella V. Hamilton

Wyatt Harley
James A. Kinzel
Phoebe N. Lincoln
Megan M. McMahon
Colin T. Richards
Steven C. Richter
Sydney J. Richter
Anabel Roza
Charles R. Sidles
Maya A. Stephani
Wade J. Wagner
Roger Waleffe
Nicholaas W. Zomer

Individual Members - Pending
Memberships remain pending until confirmed at a Board meeting.

Applicants may participate as though confirmed.  

Clark Pellett                          Life
Charles N. Goes                   Supporting
Earle B. Atwater                    Family
Joel P. Carroll                        Family
Jeffrey W. Danhauer             Family
Jim Gignac                            Family
Rick Lillie                              Family
Joseph McGinnis                  Family
Judith A. McLean                  Family

Richard Baumann                 Regular
Yaman Battikhi                      Regular
Stuart W. Boekeloo              Regular
Mark Caliban                        Regular
Tom J. Dickson                     Regular

Dan M. Emery                       Regular
Katie Goldman                      Regular
Tom Gorey                            Regular
John J. Gottwald                    Regular

Richard Gravengood            Regular
Mark S. Hauf                         Regular
Robert Horenkamp                Regular
Tom Jacobs                           Regular
Boyd Jarrell                           Regular
Steve Karstrand                    Regular
Brian Kennalley                     Regular
Brendan Larrabee                 Regular

F. William Laslow                    Regular
Jim Lett                                  Regular

Ernest C. Mahlfeldt                Regular
William McGuinn                    Regular
Greg Miarecki                        Regular
Thomas M. Mikos                   Regular
Patrick Nelson                        Regular
Shawn O'Neill                         Regular
Paul Petkus                            Regular
Rick Reed                               Regular

Patrick J. Reynolds                 Regular
Kevin Saedi                            Regular
John S. Schellenbach             Regular
Paul Thompson                      Regular
Michael Whitford                    Regular
Ben Wilson                             Regular

Alex Curtiss                            Associate
Bridget M. Bodo                     Associate
Peter H. Holz                          Crew
Steven R. Scheck                  Crew
Megan Six                              Crew
 
Yacht Club Members
Anchorage Marina Yacht Club                           Holland, MI
Anchorage Yacht Club                                      Lake Forest, IL
Bay Harbor Yacht Club                                     Bay Harbor, MI
Belmont Yacht Club                                          Chicago, IL
Boyne City Yacht Club                                      Boyne City, MI
Burnham Park Yacht Club                                 Chicago, IL
Charlevoix Yacht Club                                      Charlevoix, MI
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club                         Chicago, IL
Chicago Match Race Center                             Chicago, IL
Chicago T-10 Association                                  Skokie, IL
Chicago Yacht Club                                           Chicago, IL
Columbia Yacht Club                                          Chicago, IL
Community Sailing School at Pistakee                Johnsburg, IL
Ephraim Yacht Club                                           Ephraim, WI
Grand River Sailing Club                                     Grand Haven, MI
Grand Traverse Yacht Club                                Traverse City, MI
Grand Valley State University Sailing Club            Holland, MI
Harbor Country Yacht Club                                New Buffalo, MI
Hoofer Sailing Club                                             Madison, WI
Illinois Valley Yacht and Canoe Club                    Peoria Heights, IL
Island Bay Yacht Club                                        Springfield, IL
Jackson Park Yacht Club                                    Chicago, IL
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Foundation         Chicago, IL
Kenosha Yacht Club                                            Kenosha, WI
Lake Bluff Yacht Club                                          Lake Bluff, IL
Little Traverse Yacht Club                                   Harbor Springs, MI
Ludington Youth Sailing School                          Ludington, MI
M&M Yacht Club                                                 Menominee, MI
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club                                  Macatawa, MI
Michigan City Yacht Club                                    Michigan City, IN
Midwest Open Racing Fleet                                 Lisle, IL
Milwaukee Yacht Club                                         Milwaukee, WI
Muskegon Yacht Club                                        Muskegon, MI
Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club                            Neenah, WI
New Buffalo Yacht Club                                     New Buffalo, MI
North Shore Yacht Club                                     Highland Park, IL
Pentwater Yacht Club                                        Pentwater, MI
Racine Yacht Club                                              Racine, WI
Sail Chicago                                                       Chicago, IL
Saint Joseph River Yacht Club                            St. Joseph, MI
Sheboygan Yacht Club                                       Sheboygan, WI
Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club                            Sheboygan, WI
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club                                Wilmette, IL
South Haven Yacht Club                                   South Haven, MI
South Shore Yacht Club                                    Milwaukee, WI
Sturgeon Bay Yacht Club                                   Sturgeon Bay, WI
Tower Harbour Yacht Club                                 Saugatuck, MI
Traverse Area Community Sailing                       Traverse City, MI
University of Chicago Sailing Team                     Chicago, IL
UW-Milwaukee Sailboat Racing Club                   Milwaukee, WI
Winthrop Harbor Yacht Club                             Winthrop Harbor, IL
 
   Corporate Members

Broad Reach Sailing

Copacetic Stores

Lake Michigan Performance Handicap Fleet

Manitowoc Marina
National Marine
Manufacturers Association


Skyway Yacht Works
World Yachts

West Marine Products, Inc.
 



Membership Roll 2014

Join your friends and competitors to grow racing on Lake Michigan!
2014 Members as of December 31, 2014

   CORPORATE MEMBERS
Copacetic Stores Lake Michigan Performance Handicap Racing Fleet

National Marine

Manufacturers Association

Skyway Yacht Works
World Yachts      
 
INDIVIDIUAL MEMBERS
(=family members)
Life Members
*deceased
001 Terry Kohler
002 Richard Kaiser
003 John H. Batts
  (Nancy Batts)
004 Leslie P. Kohler
005 Sue Krause
006 Peter Reichelsdorfer
007 Steven G. Kieffer
  (Lynn G. Kieffer)
008 Dr. Robert Potter*
009 James Considine
010 Richard J. DeVos, Jr.
  (Betsy DeVos)
011 Roger Derusha*
012 Mark Baxter*
013 Roman Brotz*
014 Pat Haggerty*
015 Harry G. Nye*
016 Ed “Schuff” Willman*
017 Jesse Horvath
018 Laurie Hendrickson*
019 Rich Heinichen*
020 Peter Payson*
021 Harry Purinton*
022 William "Cap" Whalen*
023 Ray Teborek
024 Joel Krissoff
025 Joe A. D'Italia
026 Thomas Neill*
027 Robert Kyle
028 Herbert D. Wake
029 Richard Grunsten

030 Jack Kelley
031 Andrea Krasinski
032 Tom Barnes
033 Thomas Kuber
034 Jack Roeser*
035 Leif Sigmond, Jr.
  (Laura Sigmond)
036 Donald Wilson
   Benefactor Members
Peter Barrett Gary Feracota
   (Patricia Feracota)
   (Christopher Feracota)
   (Julianna Feracota)

 Robert L. Hughes  
    Patron Members
Darius Keblinskas
     
    Supporting Members
Dean S. Cady
   (Lois Cady)
Glenn D. Gordon Steven C. Kindra Gene T. McCarthy
    (Mary McCarthy)
Sustaining Members
John Archibald
   (Cookie Mueller)
Douglas E. Baker
Cameron Bielat
   (Diana Bielat)
Bobby T. Cox
   (Sandy K. Cox)
Vanessa L. Gates
Gregory P. Gills
   (Ann Gills)
Frederick Horwitz
   (Ann Horwitz)
Michael C. Leland
   (Cindy Leland)
J. Lawrence Taunt
   (Judy A. Taunt)
Family Members
Ted Anderson
   (Brigid Anderson)
   (Siri Anderson)
   (Tiernaur Anderson)
   (Liam Anderson)
   (Stefan Anderson)
Arthur Atkinson, Jr., M.D.
   (MaryJo Atkinson)
Hank Graziano
   (Esther Graziano)
   (Marcelo Graziano)
   (Carolos Graziano)



 Patrick Gudat
   (Lisa J. Gudat)
   (Alexis Redmond)
   (Christian J. Redmond)
   (Zayne T. Anderson)
   (Cadence L. Anderson)
   (Aiden J. Gudat)
Janet Hansen
   (Dennis Hansen)
Paul D. Herer
   (Susan A. Herer)
Steve Hutchens
   (Barbara Hutchens)
Walter Kawula
   (Holly Kawula)
Thomas King
   (Alexandria Dolezal)
Raymond P. Macklin
   (Tracey K. Macklin)
Alice O. Martin
   (Edwin B. Jones)
Thomas L. McIntosh
   (Caroll B. McIntosh)
Jay Muller
   (Cindy Muller)
Bruce Onsager
   (Tracie Onsager)
 Thomas Papoutsis
   (Beth Ann Popoutsis)
   (Joey Papoutsis)
   (Catherine Papoutsis)
   (Paul Papoutsis)
   (Andrew Papoutsis)
   (Mia Papoutsis)
John Peterson
   (Deanna Peterson)
   (Stefan Peterson)
Michael Woollen
   (Karen Woollen)
Kristopher J. Reichert
   (Natalie Reichert)
   (Kody K. Reichert)
   (Colton Reichert)
Regular Members
Jarrett A. Altmin
Mike Anderson
Brian Angioletti
Robert Arzbaecher
Chris Ballesteros
Jim Banovitz
Brian J. Bartley
Simon Beemsterboer
Clifford Black
Anthony Bowker
Tracy Brand
Ron Buzil
Vince Camarda
Bruce Carter
Frederick L. Carus
Carl T. Chaleff
Edward P. Cohen
Stephen A. Dahl
Miles P. DePaepe
James B. DeVries
David Dickerson
Don R. Draper
Mark Duff
Steven J. Fink
Bill Fisher
Ian Fisher
Kevin F. Foote
Glenn L. Gabanski
Matthew R. Gallagher
Mark Gannon
Nancy Garrity
Frank Giampoli
Jim Gignac
Katie Goldman
Tom Gorey
John J. Gottwald
Hans Graf
John J. Gresens
Elwood C. Hansmann
David Hardy
Joseph Harris
Bob Harvey
August Hernandez
Michael E. Hettel
Guy L. Hiestand
David C. Hoff
Nathan Hollerbach
Jeff Hoswell
Lou Jacob
Tom Jacobs
Mark A. Johnson
Blair Jones
Eric Jones
Michael R. Jones
Irv Kerbel
Robert W. Klairmont
Robert D. Kolar
Jerzy "George" S. Krzaczynski
Timothy Kupczyk
Larry T. Kwiat
John C. Laiuppa
Kristen Lane
Jim Lett
Steven R. Lowery
Michael B. Ludtke
Ernest C. Mahlfeldt
Deirdre Martin
Vern H. McCain
Robert J. Metzen
Greg Miarecki
George Miz
William F. Moe
Andrew Nicoletti
Richard H. O'Connell
Linda Orlow
William J. Osterink
Mitchell Padnos
Tom Petkus
Michael Platzke
Roman Plutenko
Gary Powell
Timothy J. Rathbun
Thomas D. Redmond
Patrick J. Reynolds
Tod Reynolds
Trey Ritter
Dorsey Ruley

Larry Schell
Steve Schiller 
Debi Schoenherr
George Seaverns
Margaret Shea
Mike Sheppard
Alan H. Silverman
Harry Simmon
Scott Sims
Gary G. Sisson
Dale L. Smirl
Michael E. Stapleton
Michael J. Steck
Aimee Strittmatter
Sean P. Sullivan
Mark Teborek
David B. Travis
Gail M. Turluck
Donald P. Waller
Virginia Waskel
Tom Weber
Mitchell A. Weisman
Gregory J. Weykamp
Benjamin White
Matt Wierzbach
Robert Wiesen
Benjamin M. Wilson
Michael T. Wolf
Charlie Wurtzebach
Robert I. Zeman
Associate Members
Laura C. Beck
Brian R. Davies
Shannon V. Devine
Jacob Karlin
Nick Kofski
Eric R. Lind 
Edwin L. Montano
Neal S. Turluck
Fredrick B. Turney 
Dr. Jack Westfall
Val A. Smith 
Crew Members
Patrick L. Carlson
William C. Craig
Lara Dallman-Weiss
Dan Gabriel
Don Glasell
Sam House
Stephanie M. Hudson
Meghan Kennedy
Sarah B. Renz
Stephanie M. Roble
Steve Scheck
Michael Whitford
Janel D. Zarkowsky
Youth Members
Alexandria L. Abel
Luke Ackerman
Kathleen Tiernaur Anderson
Everet Andrew
Robert P. Bachmann
Ben Bade
George Barton
Noah Barton
Colleen B. Baumann
Marleigh Belsley
Casey Bertocchi
Jack Bezaitis
Zach Biela
Ascher Cahn
Nik Chambers
Colin Chapman
Matthew Childers
Samuel Childers
Anne Cole
Cailin Considine
Claire Considine
Kyle Considine
Dylan Cotter
Nicholas Elfering
Steven Foote
Ben Francis
Milan Gandhi
Sarah Gediman
Elijah Goldman
Bridget Groble
Wyatt Harley
Peter Holz
William J. Holz
Will Hurley
Audrey M. Jacobs
Katherine C. Jones
Ben Kelly
Gray Knox
Jemima Korbel
Andrew Locke
Isabella A. Lorenz
Katie S. Lowenbaum
Stefan Marinic
Kenneth Martin
Ryan McCann
Phillip Mick
Hannah Mularczyk
Emily Naegle
Rowan Nelis
Kate O'Donnell
Caroline O'Malley
Owen Patterson
Morgan Perce
Stefan T. Peterson
William Plovanic
Alex Ptacek
Parker Rasmussen
Peter Reckamp
Jack Sadera
Brennan Sandor
Brendan Schafer
Aisling A. Sullivan
Joe Sullivan
Nicholas Tegel
Benjamin Therien
Lolly Vasilion
Julia Wasik
Mandy Watson
Elli Westfall
Nathan Whisner   
 
Yacht Club Members
Area I    
M&M Yacht Club, Inc.
Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club
Sturgeon Bay Yacht Club
Associate
Sail Any Way, Inc.

Area II
Kenosha Yacht Club
Milwaukee Yacht Club
Racine Yacht Club
Sheboygan Yacht Club
South Shore Yacht Club
Associate
Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club







Area III
Anchorage Yacht Club
Belmont Yacht Club
Burnham Park Yacht Club
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
Chicago Match Race Center
Chicago Yacht Club
Columbia Yacht Club
Great Lakes Yacht Club
Harbor Country Yacht Club at the
   Moorings
Illinois Valley Yacht & Canoe Club
Island Bay Yacht Club
Jackson Park Yacht Club
Lake Bluff Yacht Club
Michigan City Yacht Club
Midwest Open Racing Fleet
North Shore Yacht Club
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club
St. Joseph River Yacht Club
Waukegan Yacht Club
Winthrop Harbor Yacht Club
Associate
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing
   Foundation
Lake Forest Sailing
Pinnacle Foundation
Sail Chicago
Area IV
Anchorage Marina Yacht Club
Grand River Sailing Club
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
Muskegon Yacht Club
Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club
Saugatuck Yacht Club
South Haven Yacht Club
Tower Harbour Yacht Club
Area V
Bay Harbor Yacht Club
Charlevoix Yacht Club
Little Traverse Yacht Club
Associate
Little Traverse Sailors
Traverse Area Community Sailing



Membership Roll 2013

 

2013 LMSRF Member Yacht Clubs   
 Member Clubs in Area I

2013
Sponsoring Member Clubs

Ephraim Yacht Club

M&M Yacht Club
Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club

Sturgeon Bay Yacht Club

Associate Member Clubs

Sail Any Way, Inc.
Member Clubs in Area II

2013
Sponsoring Member Clubs

Kenosha Yacht Club
Milwaukee Yacht Club
Port Washington Yacht Club

Sheboygan Yacht Club
South Shore Yacht Club

Associate Member Clubs

Milwaukee Community Sailing Center

Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club
 Member Clubs in Area III

2013
Sponsoring Member Clubs

Anchorage Yacht Club
Burnham Park Yacht Club
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
Chicago Match Race Center
Chicago Yacht Club
Columbia Yacht Club
Great Lakes Yacht Club
Harbor Country Yacht Club at the Moorings
Illinois Valley Yacht and Canoe Club
Island Bay Yacht Club
J/105 Class Association-Fleet 5
Jackson Park Yacht Club
Lake Bluff Yacht Club
Michigan City Yacht Club
Midwest Open Racing Fleet
Racine Yacht Club
St. Joseph River Yacht Club
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club
Waukegan Yacht Club
Winthrop Harbor Yacht Club

Associate Member Clubs

Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Foundation
Sail Chicago
 Member Clubs in Area IV

2013
Sponsoring Member Clubs

Anchorage Marina Yacht Club
Grand River Sailing Club
Muskegon Yacht Club
Saugatuck Yacht Club
South Haven Yacht Club
Tower Harbor Yacht Club

Associate Member Clubs

 Member Clubs in Area V

2013

Sponsoring Member Clubs
Boyne City Yacht Club
Charlevoix Yacht Club
Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Little Traverse Yacht Club

Associate Member Clubs
Little Traverse Sailors
Traverse Area Community Sailing



Join your friends and competitors to grow racing on Lake Michigan!
Note - Updated Monthly
(= family members)

Life Members
 * Deceased 

001 Terry Kohler
002 Richard Kaiser
003 John H. Batts
  (Nancy Batts)
004 Leslie P. Kohler
005 Sue Krause
006 Peter Reichelsdorfer
007 Steven G. Kieffer
  (Lynn G. Kieffer)
008 Dr. Robert Potter*
009 James Considine
010 Richard J. DeVos, Jr.
  (Betsy DeVos)
011 Roger Derusha*
012 Mark Baxter*
013 Roman Brotz*
014 Pat Haggerty*
015 Harry G. Nye*
016 Ed “Schuff” Willman*
017 Jesse Horvath
018 Laurie Hendrickson*
019 Rich Heinichen*
020 Peter Payson*
021 Harry Purinton*
022 William "Cap" Whalen*
023 Ray Teborek
024 Joel Krissoff 
025 Joe A. D'Italia
026 Thomas Neill*
027 Robert Kyle
028 Herbert D. Wake
029 Richard Grunsten
030 Jack Kelley
031 Andrea Krasinski
032 Tom Barnes
033 Thomas Kuber
034 Jack Roeser
  (Deborah Roeser)
035 Leif Sigmond, Jr.
  (Laura Sigmond)
036 Donald Wilson 

Benefactor Members

  Mark S. Hauf
  (Raphael Wong)
  (Sebastian Wong)

 

Patron Members

     
Supporting Members

Paul J. Ansfield 
  (Sandy Ansfield)

Dean S. Cady
  (Lois A. Cady)

Donald K. Crandall
  (Nancy L. Crandall)

Glen D. Gordon
Robert M. Horenkamp

Gene McCarthy
  (Mary McCarthy)

Ron Sloan
William H. Smith
  (Ilene B. Smith)

 Sustaining Members

Jeff Alisch
Jamal Alwattar
John Archibald
  (Cookie Mueller)
Michael Argyelan
Jim Banovitz
Tom Blasco
Bobby T. Cox
  (Sandra K. Cox)
James B. DeVries


Matthew R. Gallagher
  (Emily M. Gallagher)
  (Charlie Gallagher)
  (Maggie Gallagher)
Hans C. Graf
Fred Horwitz
  (Ann Horwitz)
Robert W. Klairmont
Martin G. Luken, III, M.D.
Vern H. McCain
Dennis J. McDonnell
Robert J. Metzen

Jay Muller
  (Cindy Muller)
Charles E. Perkins
Herbert S. Philbrick
Tim Rathbun
Jim Richter
Michael L. Sklar
Mike Stills
Arthur Strilky
David B. Travis
Virginia Waskel
 

   Family Members

Mark Bouckaert
  (Diane Bouckaert)
  (Nick Bouckaert)
  (Hannah Bouckaert)
Bill Fanizzo
  (Viviana Fanizzo)
Robert K. Foley
Hank Graziano
Marty Hastings
  (Donna Hastings)
John Heaton

Paul Herer
Walter Kawula
Daniel Koules
Gerald Lesak
Rob R. Lovell
  (Kim D. Marian)
Alice O. Martin
Thomas L. McIntosh
Blake Moe
  (Marge Moe)
Mark D. Norris
  (Jayne Norris)

Bruce C. Onsager
  (Tracie A. Onsager)
Chesley Porter
  (Gwen Porter)
Mike Sheppard
Nancy Snyder
Howard Weisbart
Lawrence Wilhelm
Mike Woollen
  (Karen Woolen)

 Regular Members

Jarrett Altmin
Olof Andersson
Brian Angioletti
Arthur Atkinson, Jr., M.D.
Douglas Baker
David Barch
William Barton
Philip D. Baugher
Richard Baumann
Darren Beck
Matthew Beer
Larry Berliant
Greg Berner
Clifford Black
Todd Bracken
David C. Brezina
Nancy Broeckl
Benjamin C. Brotz
Ron Buzil
John Calto
Vincent F. Camarda
Pat Carlson
Bruce Carter
Carl T. Chaleff
Richard Chapman
Edward P. Cohen
Ken Colbert
Randy Conner
Lionel W. Coppleson
Mark Croll
Sandy M. Curtiss
Steve Dabrowski
Stephen A. Dahl
Miles DePaepe
David G. Dickerson
Walter J. Dickie
Tom Dickson
Philip Dowd
Don Ray Draper
Chris Duhon
Catherine Duncan
William Fagerstrom
Steven Fink
David Finlay
Katie G. Finnergan
Ian Fisher
Vandy Fleming
Glenn Gabanski
Miguel Gambetta
Frank Giampoli
James A. Gignac
Tom Gorey
John J. Gottwald
Gordon Graham
Richard Gravengood
T.L. Graves

Dan Griggs
David Gustman

Janet Hansen
David Hardy
Bob Harvey
James K. Hellquist
August Hernandez
Michael E. Hettel
Guy L. Hiestand
David Hoff
Peter H. Holz
Jeff Hoswell
Lou Jacob
Tom Jacobs
Ian Jansing
Mark A. Johnson
Ryan Johnson
Blair Jones
Michael R. Jones
Brian Kaczor
Raymond Kalinsky
Ron Kallen
Krzysztof Kaminski
Thomas J. Kane
Gintaras Karaitis
Steve Karstrand
Darius Keblinskas
Brian Kennalley
Kelley J. Kerns
Kirk Kessler
Christopher Koch
Tomek Kokocinski
Terrence J. Koller
Krik Kruger
George Krzaczynski
Larry T. Kwiat
Bruce Lamotte
F. William Laslow
Jeff Lazzaro
Eric R. Lind
Steven R. Lowery
Mike Ludtke
Kevin Lynch
John Madey
Piotr Madrzyk
Deirdre Martin
Donald T. Massey
William McCaffrey
Glenn T. McCarthy
Joseph McGinnis
Tom McInerney
Stan Mehaffey
Greg Miarecki
George Miz
Eric Moore
John Moore

Patrick Nelson
Andrew Nicoletti

Lewis Noe
Richard H. O'Connell
Shawn O'Neill
Linda Orlow
Thomas Papoutsis
Robert Pegel
Clark Pellett
Tomas Petkus
Martin Plonus
Roman Plutenko
Hobie Ponting
Gary Powell
Peter Priede
David F. Radtke
Bill Raymoure
Thomas D. Redmond
Richard Reed
Patrick Reynolds
Eric Routman
Dorsey Ruley
Michael A. Sabinash
Kevin Saedi
Larry Schell
John Schellenbach
Joseph J. Schmitt
Quentin P. Schwarz
Peter Schwarzbach
George Seaverns
Harry Simmon
Scott Sims
Dale L. Smirl
Michael E. Stapleton
Michael J. Steck
Laura J. Studders
Paul Thompson
Michael J. Tuman
Gail M. Turluck
Ned Turney
Karen VanPrendergast
Ken Verhaeren
Rolf Wagner
Don Waller
William J. Walsh
Lee Watson
Jim Webb
Nathan Webb
Tom Weber
Jon Weglarz
Mitchell Weisman
Benjamin White
Robert J. Wiesen
Charlie Wurtzebach
Les Ziolkowski

 Associate Members

Taylor Canfield
Brian Chaltry
Jacob M. Karlin

Michael Leland
Val A. Smith
John M. Strassman

Neal Turluck
Dr. Jack Westfall

Crew Members

Sally Barkow
Robert Davis
Mory Matias
Jonathan Noller
Alana O'Reilly
Stephanie Roble
Sam D. Rogers
Chuck Sherfey

 Youth Members

Gavin Adams
Matthew J. Andersen
Liam Anderson
Everet Andrew
Eamonn Austin
Noah Barton
Colleen B. Baumann
Jack Bezaitis
Peter A. Bied
T.J. Boland
Nikolas Chambers
Sam Childers
Cailin Considine
Claire Considine
Kyle Considine
Jacob Dannhausen-Brun
Jane Dean
Morgan P. Dykman
Gio Edery
Rose M. Edwards
Dillon Fecht

Cuyler Fiesel
Elizabeth Foulston
Samantha Foulston
James W. Gheorghita
Elijah Goldman
Lucy Hauser
Luke Hosek
Audrey Jacobs
Ben Kelly
Alison M. Kent
Whitney R. Kent
Jemima Korbel
Charlie Koules
Christian Koules
Emmett Nevel
Jack O'Donnell
Kate O'Donnell
Sidonia Ohringer
Sarah L. Olson
John R. O'Rourke

Julian Pandolfi
Teddy Papenthien
Owen Patterson
Sam Pavlekovsky
Annika M. Pearson
William Plovanic
Avni Ramachandra
Shalini Ramachandra
Yasmine Ramachandra
Michael Ramos
Eytan Raviv
Brian P. Ritter
Carrie Ritter
Elizabeth J. Schmitt
Leif Sigmond, III
Jack Stender
Terrence Travis
Annie M. Van Zeeland
Madeline Wakenight
Roger A. Waleffe

Copyright ©  Lake Michigan Sail Racing Federation. All Rights Reserved.