Get Adobe Flash player

Youth Championship Results

LMSRF Youth Championship Results

C. N. MOLLER MEMORIAL TROPHY
Youth Sailing Championship of Lake Michigan

lmsrfyouthplaque
On Display in 2012 at Joseph Harris

LMSRF Youth Championship results are incomplete.  If you have results from the intervening years, please send them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we'll add them in.

Year Yacht Club Team
 2013 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
Club 420-Cailin Considine/Kate O'Donnell
Laser Radial-Elizabeth Foulston
Optimist Blue-Kyle Considine
Optimist Green-T.J. Boland 
Regatta Results
2012 Columbia Yacht Club
Milwaukee Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
Club 420-Mark Arntzen/Peter Bied
Laser-Pieter van den Kieboom
Optimist Blue-Kyle Considine
Optimist Green-Leif Sigmond III
Regatta Results
1961 Chicago Yacht Club Skipper Dave Dowrie, Don Willet, Chris Chatain, Jim O’Brien
1959 Chicago Yacht Club Skipper Dave Dowrie, Jeff Sheehan, Karen Fahlstrom, Dave Hatcher 
1958 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Skipper Jim Burke, Michael Burke, Karen Kaper, Charlene Harvey
1957 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Skipper John M. Beeman, James H. Field, Howard K. Hamm, Jr., James S. Boyd
1956 St. Joseph River Yacht Club Skipper Gary Sisson, Cary Long, Robert Kelly
1955 Muskegon Yacht Club Skipper David Ciae, Ellen Garber, Tom Miles
1954 St. Joseph River Yacht Club Skipper Gary Sisson, Pete Roe, Mike Weber, Lynn Hughes
1953 Racine Yacht Club Skipper Tony Herrman, Jr., James Rooney, Ronald Meissner 
1952 Milwaukee Yacht Club Skipper Bob Becker, Chuck Kotovic, Ronnie Darling, Susie Darling
1951 South Haven Yacht Club Skipper Bill Nixon, Rufus Roberts, Wayne Fritz, Valerie Vaughn
1942 Burnham Park Yacht Club Skipper Coleman Anderson, Deland Lawson, Chic Weege, Ernie Soutter
1941 South Shore Yacht Club Skipper Joe Schoendorf, Ken Drewry, Chas Rennpperd, Ray Baty
1940 Edgewater Yacht Club Skipper William Campbell, William D. Bennett, Thomas Preston, Gordon F. Yawter
1939 Burnham Park Yacht Club Skipper Coleman Anderson, Robert Anderson, William Soderberg, Don Friend
1938 South Shore Yacht Club Skipper William A. Dreher, William Baty, Jr., Marvin E. Miller, William Thornbery
1937 Northport Point Yacht Club Skipper Charles B. Schaff, West Shell, Jr., Bruce Preble
1936 Skipper Dick Otter, Bob Bradbury, Richard Kixmiller

Copyright ©  Lake Michigan Sail Racing Federation. All Rights Reserved.